Home > IEEC > Committee

IEEC 2019 Committee
IEEC & BWR 2019 Conference Chair
Seok-Oh KO (Kyung Hee University, Korea)

IEEC 2019 Vice-Chairs
Dong-Choon RYOU (Busan Water Authority, Korea)
Seungkwan HONG (Korea University, Korea)
Taeho LEE (Pusan National University, Korea)
Tai-Hyun PARK (K-Water, Korea)

IEEC 2019 Organizing Committee (in alphabetic order)
Am JANG (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
Hyun-Woo KIM (Chonbuk National University, Korea)
Jeonghwan KIM (Inha University, Korea)
Jong Oh KIM (Hanyang University, Korea)
Changha LEE (Seoul National University, Korea)
Sang Soo LEE (Yonsei University, Korea)
Jae-Lim LIM (K-Water, Korea)
Sung Kyu MAENG (Sejong University, Korea)
Seungdae OH (Kyung Hee University, Korea)
Hocheol SONG (Sejong University, Korea)
Cheol Jung YOON (Busan Water Authority, Korea)

IEEC 2019 Local Scientific Committee (in alphabetic order)
Sungjun BAE (Konkuk Univeristy, Korea)
Kangwoo CHO (Pohang University of Science and Technology (POSTECH), Korea)
Si Kyung CHO (Dongguk University, Korea)
Jong Kwon CHOE (Seoul National University, Korea)
Jeongdong CHOI (Korea National University of Transportation, Korea)
Yuhoon HWANG (Seoul National University of Science and Technology, Korea)
Eun Hea JHO (Hankuk University of Foreign Studies, Korea)
Jin Chul JOO (Hanbat University, Korea)
Dong-Hoon KIM (Inha University, Korea)
Sang-Hyoun KIM (Yonsei University, Korea)
Wontae LEE (Kumoh National Institute of Technology, Korea)
Sora YI (Korea Environment Institute (KEI), Korea)
Sukhwan YOON (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST), Korea)

IEEC 2019 International Scientific Committee (in alphabetic order)
Soryong CHAE (University of Cincinnati, USA)
Nguyen Phuoc DAN (Ho Chi Minh City University of Technology, Vietnam)
Taku FUJIWARA (Kochi University, Japan)
Shadi Wajih HASAN (Masdar Institute of Science and Technology (MIST), United Arab Emirates)
Jianzhong HE (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
Jin Gi HONG (California State University, Long Beach, USA)
Ta-Chih HSIAO (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
Michihiko IKE (Osaka University, Japan)
Young-Shin JUN (Washington University in St. Louis, USA)
Sutha KHAODHIAR (Chulalongkorn University, Thailand)
Albert KIM (University of Hawaii at Manoa, USA)
Junbeum KIM (University of Technology of Troyes (UTT), France)
Patrick K. H. LEE (City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, China)
Po-Heng (Henry) LEE (Imperial College London, UK)
TorOve LEIKNES (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), Saudi Arabia)
NG How Yong (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
Chul PARK (University of Massachusetts Amherst, USA)
Ameet J. PINTO (Northeastern University, USA)
Hirokazu TAKANASHI (Kagoshima University, Japan)
Akihiko TERADA (Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Japan)
Jin Mi TRIOLO (University of Southern Denmark, Denmark)
Ulku YETIS (Middle East Technical University, Turkey)
 
  ID
  Email
  Pass
 
* If you already made ID/PW or
  have KSEE account, you can
  login.
   Online Submission
   Online Registration
   Accommodation
   Mypage(RECEIPT)
 
  Join to Mailing List
If you would like to receive
e-mail from IEEC & BWR 2019,
Please put your e-mail below.
Today : 2019-11-22
D - 018

- Tel: 82-2-716-5553
- Fax: 82-2-701-5753
- ieec@bwr2019.org